Sports Plus Inline Hockey Cincinnati


    Sunday
    Monday
    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Thursday

    Silver
    Bronze
    Novice
    Platinum
    Gold
    Monday
    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Thursday

    Silver
    Bronze
    Novice
    Platinum
    Gold
    Monday
    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Thursday

New Player
Referral Program:
Introduce someone to inline hockey for their first session and they get a $30 discount.  If they play again the following session, YOU get a $30 discount!!


House League Champions
Fall 2017


Novice
Division 5

Bronze
Dark Star

Silver
Dingoes

Gold
Flames

Platinum
Green Machine

 

Upcoming Adult Inline Hockey Leagues



Monday Toss-Up League begins May 14th

Recreational League - Bronze

Sign Up as an Individual and We Will Make Even Teams
10 games + Playoffs
Games are 2 - 17 minute periods; 2 Games a Night
Cost: $100 (includes ref fees) - $10 late fee if not paid before first game.
Goalies Play for FREE!
Email to Register

Tuesday Toss-Up League begins April 24th
Recreational League - ALL Skill Levels
Sign Up as an Individual and We Will Make Even Teams
10 games + Playoffs
Games are 2 - 17 minute periods; 2 Games a Night
Cost: $100 (includes ref fees) - $10 late fee if not paid before first game.
Goalies Play for FREE!
Email to Register


Wednesday Toss-Up League begins April 25th
Recreational/Instructional League
Novice & Low Bronze Skill Levels
Sign Up as an Individual and We Will Make Even Teams
10 games + playoffs
Cost: $100 (includes ref fees) - $10 late fee if not paid before first game.
Goalies Play for FREE!
Email to register




Thursday Toss-Up League begins May 10th
Recreational League - ALL Skill Levels

Sign Up as an Individual and We Will Make Even Teams
10 games + Playoffs
Games are 2 - 17 minute periods; 2 Games a Night
Cost: $100 (includes ref fees) - $10 late fee if not paid before first game.
Goalies Play for FREE!
Email to Register

House League begins April 8th
Competitive League
Novice, Bronze, Silver, Gold & Platinum Divisions
Sunday Games (Some Saturday games possible)
Please refer to the Player Ratings and Free Agents when creating your rosters.
10 games + playoffs

Cost: $825/team ($800 if paid before the 1st game)
Novice Division: $775/team ($750 if paid before the 1st game)
Referee Fees: $20/team each game (Novice Division:$10/team)


Free Agent Players:
Email If You Need a Team



Family Open Skate/Hockey
Most Fridays & Saturdays - Please Check Rink Schedule
Bring your kids (ages 2 - 16) and help them learn to play hockey.
Helmets required for all participants. Fisher Price skates ok!
Cost: $10/family @ the Welcome Center



Recent Adult Game Results
Time League Home Visitor Scoresheet
Tuesday, Jul 10 2018
07:00PM - 07:40PM Toss Up Mission Labeda 3 - 4
07:40PM - 08:20PM Toss Up Mission Tour 13 - 11
08:20PM - 09:00PM Toss Up Labeda Reebok 7 - 4
09:00PM - 09:40PM Toss Up Tour Warrior 10 - 2
09:40PM - 10:20PM Toss Up Reebok Warrior 5 - 7
Wednesday, Jul 11 2018
07:00PM - 07:40PM Novice Toss Up Gryffindor Hufflepuff 2 - 3
07:40PM - 08:20PM Novice Toss Up Gryffindor Ravenclaw 3 - 0
08:20PM - 09:00PM Novice Toss Up Hufflepuff Slytherin 5 - 6
09:00PM - 09:40PM Novice Toss Up Ravenclaw Slytherin 2 - 4
Thursday, Jul 12 2018
07:00PM - 07:40PM Toss Up Bruins Lightning 4 - 6
07:40PM - 08:20PM Toss Up Bruins Rangers 6 - 5
08:20PM - 09:00PM Toss Up Lightning Blue Jackets 5 - 7
09:00PM - 09:40PM Toss Up Rangers Flyers 5 - 6
09:40PM - 10:20PM Toss Up Blue Jackets Flyers 6 - 7
Sunday, Jul 15 2018
08:00AM - 09:00AM Novice 1- Black Widows 4- Womp Rats 1 - 3
09:00AM - 10:00AM Novice 2- District 5 3- Red Pups 5 - 2
10:00AM - 11:00AM Bronze 2- Hippie Biscuits 6- Dark Star 6 - 2
11:00AM - 12:00PM Novice 4- Womp Rats 2- District 5 3 - 7
12:00PM - 01:00PM Bronze 1- Graveshockers 5- Nailers 4 - 5
01:00PM - 02:00PM Silver 1- Bumblehawks 5- Jabronis 9 - 3
02:00PM - 03:00PM Bronze 2- Hippie Biscuits 5- Nailers 5 - 6
03:00PM - 04:00PM Silver 3- Silverbacks 7- The Bombays 7 - 4
04:00PM - 05:00PM Gold 2- Mixed Nuts 3- ≤Bad 1 - 0
05:00PM - 06:00PM Silver 1- Bumblehawks 3- Silverbacks 1 - 5
06:00PM - 07:00PM Gold 1- Dingoes-Gold 4- Groh-Gold 10 - 9
07:00PM - 08:00PM Platinum 2- Team Groh 3- Team Okada 13 - 6
08:00PM - 09:00PM Gold 1- Dingoes-Gold 2- Mixed Nuts 11 - 4
09:00PM - 10:00PM Platinum 2- Team Groh 1- Team Weiss 6 - 5
[Live]